Accepted scientific name:
Phaeochroa cuvierii cuvierii (Delattre & Bourcier, 1846) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phaeochroa cuvierii cuvierii (Delattre & Bourcier, 1846)
Synonyms:
Campylopterus cuvierii cuvierii (Delattre & Bourcier, 1846) (synonym) 2 literature references for Campylopterus cuvierii cuvierii (Delattre & Bourcier, 1846)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Trochilidae
Genus Phaeochroa
Species Phaeochroa cuvierii
Distribution: Middle America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 13-Jun-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=723227
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f5ac40d4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010