Accepted scientific name:
Phaeochroa cuvierii berlepschi (Hellmayr, 1915) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phaeochroa cuvierii berlepschi (Hellmayr, 1915)
Synonyms:
Campylopterus cuvierii berlepschi (Hellmayr, 1915) (synonym) 2 literature references for Campylopterus cuvierii berlepschi (Hellmayr, 1915)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Trochilidae
Genus Phaeochroa
Species Phaeochroa cuvierii
Distribution: South America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 13-Jun-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=723226
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f4bdf708-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010