Accepted scientific name:
Dendragapus obscurus richardsonii (Douglas, 1829) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Dendragapus obscurus richardsonii (Douglas, 1829)
Synonyms:
Dendragapus obscurus richardsoni (Douglas, 1829) (synonym) 2 literature references for Dendragapus obscurus richardsoni (Douglas, 1829)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Phasianidae
Genus Dendragapus
Species Dendragapus obscurus
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 08-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=677701
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:250817ae-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010