Accepted scientific name:
Amytornis ballarae Condon, 1969 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amytornis ballarae Condon, 1969
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kalkadoon Grasswren English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Maluridae
Genus Amytornis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 29-Nov-2006
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=711585
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:de344802-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010