Accepted scientific name:
Amytornis striatus (Gould, 1840) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amytornis striatus (Gould, 1840)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Amytornis striatus rowleyi Schodde & I. J. Mason, 1999
Amytornis striatus striatus (Gould, 1840)
Amytornis striatus whitei Mathews, 1910
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Striated Grasswren English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Maluridae
Genus Amytornis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 29-Nov-2006
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=711584
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e7708426-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010