Accepted scientific name:
Chodsigoa sodalis Thomas, 1913 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chodsigoa sodalis Thomas, 1913
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Lesser Taiwanese Shrew English - Click here to show the literature
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Soricomorpha
Family Soricidae
Genus Chodsigoa
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 28-Nov-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: