Accepted scientific name:
Chodsigoa parva G. M. Allen, 1923 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chodsigoa parva G. M. Allen, 1923
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pygmy Brown-toothed Shrew English - Click here to show the literature
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Soricomorpha
Family Soricidae
Genus Chodsigoa
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 28-Nov-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: