Accepted scientific name:
Tasmanipatus anophthalmus Ruhberg, Mesibov, Briscoe and Tait, 1991 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Tasmanipatus anophthalmus Ruhberg, Mesibov, Briscoe and Tait, 1991
Synonyms:
Tasmanipatus anopthalmus Ruhberg, Mesibov, Briscoe and Tait, 1991 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tasmanipatus anopthalmus Ruhberg, Mesibov, Briscoe and Tait, 1991
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Onychophora
Class Not Assigned
Order Not assigned
Family Peripatopsidae
Genus Tasmanipatus
Distribution: Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 09-Mar-2006
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=698837
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:efcf1470-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010