Accepted scientific name:
Chlorostilbon notatus (G. C. Reich, 1793) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chlorostilbon notatus (G. C. Reich, 1793)
Synonyms:
Chlorestes notatus (G. C. Reich, 1793) (synonym) 3 literature references for Chlorestes notatus (G. C. Reich, 1793)
Infraspecific taxon: Chlorostilbon notatus notatus (G. C. Reich, 1793)
Chlorostilbon notatus obsoletus (Zimmer, 1950)
Chlorostilbon notatus puruensis Riley, 1913
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Trochilidae
Genus Chlorostilbon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 06-Dec-2005
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=693153
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f04b47c0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010