Accepted scientific name:
Todiramphus nigrocyaneus (Wallace, 1862) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Todiramphus nigrocyaneus (Wallace, 1862)
Synonyms:
Todirhamphus nigrocyaneus (Wallace, 1862) (synonym) 2 literature references for Todirhamphus nigrocyaneus (Wallace, 1862)
Infraspecific taxon: Todiramphus nigrocyaneus nigrocyaneus (Wallace, 1862)
Todiramphus nigrocyaneus quadricolor (Oustalet, 1880)
Todiramphus nigrocyaneus stictolaemus (Salvadori, 1876)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Blue-black Kingfisher English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Alcedinidae
Genus Todiramphus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 06-Dec-2005
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=692691
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f04a7408-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010