Accepted scientific name:
Crocidura dsinezumi (Temminck, 1842) (accepted name) 4 literature references for Crocidura dsinezumi (Temminck, 1842)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Dsinezumi Shrew English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Soricomorpha
Family Soricidae
Genus Crocidura
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hutterer R., 28-Nov-2006
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=633581
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f34034e0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010