Accepted scientific name:
Mustela felipei Izor and de la Torre, 1978 (accepted name) 4 literature references for Mustela felipei Izor and de la Torre, 1978
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Colombian Weasel English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Carnivora
Family Mustelidae
Genus Mustela
Distribution: South America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wozencraft W.C., 15-Aug-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=621949
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dec34ea8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010