Accepted scientific name:
Thryothorus spadix (Bangs, 1910) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thryothorus spadix (Bangs, 1910)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Sooty-headed Wren English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Troglodytidae
Genus Thryothorus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 17-Oct-2001
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=563466
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f008da34-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010