Accepted scientific name:
Tangara nigrocincta (Bonaparte, 1838) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Tangara nigrocincta (Bonaparte, 1838)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Masked Tanager English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Thraupidae
Genus Tangara
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 11-Oct-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=563307
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0087ff8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010