Accepted scientific name:
Schizoeaca harterti Berlepsch, 1901 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schizoeaca harterti Berlepsch, 1901
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Schizoeaca harterti bejaranoi Remsen, 1981
Schizoeaca harterti harterti Berlepsch, 1901
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Black-throated Thistletail English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Furnariidae
Genus Schizoeaca
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 29-Nov-2006
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=562853
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:effb549a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010