Accepted scientific name:
Euphonia cyanocephala (Vieillot, 1819) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Euphonia cyanocephala (Vieillot, 1819)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Euphonia cyanocephala cyanocephala (Vieillot, 1819)
Euphonia cyanocephala insignis P. L. Sclater & Salvin, 1877
Euphonia cyanocephala pelzelni P. L. Sclater, 1886
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Golden-rumped Euphonia English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Thraupidae
Genus Euphonia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 11-Oct-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=560016
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ecd78dc4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010