Accepted scientific name:
Euphonia chrysopasta P. L. Sclater & Salvin, 1869 (accepted name) 3 literature references for Euphonia chrysopasta P. L. Sclater & Salvin, 1869
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Euphonia chrysopasta chrysopasta P. L. Sclater & Salvin, 1869
Euphonia chrysopasta nitida (T. E. Penard, 1923)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
White-lored Euphonia English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Thraupidae
Genus Euphonia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 11-Oct-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=560014
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ecd73068-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010