Accepted scientific name:
Estrilda ochrogaster Salvadori, 1897 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Estrilda ochrogaster Salvadori, 1897
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Abyssinian Waxbill English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Estrildidae
Genus Estrilda
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 17-Oct-2001
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=559987
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ecbbae60-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010