Accepted scientific name:
Deltarhynchus flammulatus (Lawrence, 1875) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Deltarhynchus flammulatus (Lawrence, 1875)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Flammulated Flycatcher English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Papamoscas jaspeado Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Tyrannidae
Genus Deltarhynchus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 29-Nov-2006
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=559692
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f00981be-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010