Accepted scientific name:
Cranioleuca henricae Maijer & Fjeldsa, 1997 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cranioleuca henricae Maijer & Fjeldsa, 1997
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Inquisivi Spinetail English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Furnariidae
Genus Cranioleuca
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 29-Nov-2006
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=559567
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ecd004a0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010