Accepted scientific name:
Amandava subflava (Vieillot, 1819) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amandava subflava (Vieillot, 1819)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Orange-breasted Waxbill English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Estrildidae
Genus Amandava
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 17-Oct-2001
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=558536
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:effc7a64-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010