Accepted scientific name:
Acanthiza ewingii Gould, 1844 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acanthiza ewingii Gould, 1844
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tasmanian Thornbill English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Pardalotidae
Genus Acanthiza
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 17-Oct-2001
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=558374
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f0039196-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010