Accepted scientific name:
Caprimulgus parvulus Gould, 1837 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Caprimulgus parvulus Gould, 1837
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Caprimulgus parvulus heterurus (Todd, 1915)
Caprimulgus parvulus parvulus Gould, 1837
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Little Nightjar English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Caprimulgidae
Genus Caprimulgus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 28-Sep-2005
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=555561
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f33c4e02-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010