Accepted scientific name:
Lesbia victoriae (Bourcier & Mulsant, 1846) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lesbia victoriae (Bourcier & Mulsant, 1846)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Lesbia victoriae berlepschi (Hellmayr, 1915)
Lesbia victoriae juliae (Hartert, 1899)
Lesbia victoriae victoriae (Bourcier & Mulsant, 1846)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Black-tailed Trainbearer English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Trochilidae
Genus Lesbia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 06-Dec-2005
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=555264
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eff53e0c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010