Accepted scientific name:
Heliodoxa rubinoides (Bourcier & Mulsant, 1846) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Heliodoxa rubinoides (Bourcier & Mulsant, 1846)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Heliodoxa rubinoides aequatorialis (Gould, 1860)
Heliodoxa rubinoides cervinigularis (Salvin, 1892)
Heliodoxa rubinoides rubinoides (Bourcier & Mulsant, 1846)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Fawn-breasted Brilliant English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Trochilidae
Genus Heliodoxa
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 06-Dec-2005
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=555204
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eff4fda2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010