Accepted scientific name:
Zoonavena grandidieri (J. Verreaux, 1867) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zoonavena grandidieri (J. Verreaux, 1867)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Zoonavena grandidieri grandidieri (J. Verreaux, 1867)
Zoonavena grandidieri mariae (Benson, 1960)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Madagascar Spinetail English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Apodidae
Genus Zoonavena
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 06-Dec-2005
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=554977
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eff3f2a4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010