Accepted scientific name:
Actenoides princeps (Reichenbach, 1851) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Actenoides princeps (Reichenbach, 1851)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Actenoides princeps erythrorhamphus (Stresemann, 1931)
Actenoides princeps princeps (Reichenbach, 1851)
Actenoides princeps regalis (Stresemann, 1932)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Scaly-breasted Kingfisher English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Alcedinidae
Genus Actenoides
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 06-Dec-2005
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=554623
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:effa8ad8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010