Accepted scientific name:
Actenoides concretus (Temminck, 1825) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Actenoides concretus (Temminck, 1825)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Actenoides concretus borneanus (Chasen & Kloss, 1930)
Actenoides concretus concretus (Temminck, 1825)
Actenoides concretus peristephes (Deignan, 1946)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Rufous-collared Kingfisher English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Alcedinidae
Genus Actenoides
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 06-Dec-2005
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=554619
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:effa8632-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010