Accepted scientific name:
Dinopium shorii (Vigors, 1832) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dinopium shorii (Vigors, 1832)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Dinopium shorii anguste Ripley, 1950
Dinopium shorii shorii (Vigors, 1832)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Himalayan Goldenback English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Picidae
Genus Dinopium
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 27-Dec-2005
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=554149
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f339f4ae-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010