Accepted scientific name:
Myotis sodalis Miller and Allen, 1928 (accepted name) 7 literature references for Myotis sodalis Miller and Allen, 1928
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Indiana bat English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Mammalia
Order Chiroptera
Family Vespertilionidae
Genus Myotis
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Gardner A.L, 08-Jun-2004
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=180001
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df10348e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010