Accepted scientific name:
Hemignathus lucidus Lichtenstein, 1839 (accepted name) 9 literature references for Hemignathus lucidus Lichtenstein, 1839
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Hemignathus lucidus affinis Rothschild, 1893
Hemignathus lucidus hanapepe S. B. Wilson, 1889
Hemignathus lucidus lucidus Lichtenstein, 1839
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Nukupuu English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Fringillidae
Genus Hemignathus
Distribution: Oceania
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Banks R.C., 11-Oct-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=179568
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2461298a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010