Accepted scientific name:
Carduelis cucullata Swainson, 1820 (accepted name) 7 literature references for Carduelis cucullata Swainson, 1820
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Red Siskin English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Fringillidae
Genus Carduelis
Distribution: Caribbean
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Banks R.C., 11-Oct-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=179229
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:efffad24-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010