Accepted scientific name:
Protonotaria citrea (Boddaert, 1783) (accepted name) 7 literature references for Protonotaria citrea (Boddaert, 1783)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Prothonotary Warbler English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
paruline orangée French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chipe dorado Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Parulidae
Genus Protonotaria
Distribution: Caribbean; North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Banks R.C., 11-Oct-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=178846
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:effeb5d6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010