Accepted scientific name:
Calyptorhynchus lathami (Temminck, 1807) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Calyptorhynchus lathami (Temminck, 1807)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Calyptorhynchus lathami erebus Schodde & I. J. Mason, 1993
Calyptorhynchus lathami halmaturinus Mathews, 1912
Calyptorhynchus lathami lathami (Temminck, 1807)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Glossy Black Cockatoo English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Psittacidae
Genus Calyptorhynchus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 23-Jan-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=177480
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f33ad20c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010