Accepted scientific name:
Claravis pretiosa (Ferrari-Perez, 1886) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Claravis pretiosa (Ferrari-Perez, 1886)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Blue Ground Dove English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Blue Ground-Dove English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tórtola azul Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Columbidae
Genus Claravis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 26-May-2005
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=177244
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eff99538-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010