Accepted scientific name:
Procellaria parkinsoni G. R. Gray, 1862 (accepted name) 5 literature references for Procellaria parkinsoni G. R. Gray, 1862
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Black Petrel English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Parkinson's Petrel English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Puffin de Parkinson French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Petrel de Parkinson Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Procellariidae
Genus Procellaria
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 13-Jun-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=174611
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eff83030-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010