Accepted scientific name:
Pterodroma baraui (Jouanin, 1964) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Pterodroma baraui (Jouanin, 1964)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Barau's Petrel English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Not assigned
Family Procellariidae
Genus Pterodroma
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 13-Jun-2007
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=174584
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eff8089e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010