Accepted scientific name:
Anonconotus alpinus (Yersin, 1858) (accepted name) 21 literature references for Anonconotus alpinus (Yersin, 1858)
Synonyms:
Anonconotus alpina (Yersin, 1858) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anonconotus alpina (Yersin, 1858)
Anonconotus alpinus alpinus (Yersin, 1858) (synonym) 2 literature references for Anonconotus alpinus alpinus (Yersin, 1858)
Pterolepis alpinus Yersin, 1858 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterolepis alpinus Yersin, 1858
Common names:
Common name Language Country
La Decticelle montagnarde French -
Alpenschrecke German -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Tettigonioidea
Family Tettigoniidae
Genus Anonconotus
Distribution: Europe(Middle Europe, Southwestern Europe)
Additional data: -
Source database: OSF, 2.0/3.5, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Eades D,
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=8011
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:28864c70-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010