You selected Dendromastax rehni Descamps & Wintrebert, 1965. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Acridomastax rehni (Descamps & Wintrebert, 1965) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Acridomastax rehni (Descamps & Wintrebert, 1965)
Synonyms:
Dendromastax rehni Descamps & Wintrebert, 1965 (synonym) 2 literature references for Dendromastax rehni Descamps & Wintrebert, 1965
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Eumastacoidea
Family Euschmidtiidae
Genus Acridomastax
Distribution: Africa(Western Indian Ocean)
Additional data: -
Source database: OSF, 2.0/3.5, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Cigliano MM,
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=37817
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:28bb0064-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010