Accepted scientific name:
Atachycines apicalis apicalis (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1888) (accepted name) 12 literature references for Atachycines apicalis apicalis (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1888)
Synonyms:
Diestrammena apicalis Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1888 (synonym) 10 literature references for Diestrammena apicalis Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1888
Diestrammena horazumi Furukawa, 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diestrammena horazumi Furukawa, 1933
Diestrammena unicolor Morse, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diestrammena unicolor Morse, 1904
Paradiestrammena kotljarovskyi Gorochov, 1998 (synonym) 2 literature references for Paradiestrammena kotljarovskyi Gorochov, 1998
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Orthoptera
Superfamily Rhaphidophoroidea
Family Rhaphidophoridae
Genus Atachycines
Species Atachycines apicalis
Distribution: Asia-Temperate(Eastern Asia)
Additional data: -
Source database: OSF, 2.0/3.5, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Eades D,
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=11968
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:287a70bc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010