You selected Clytus glabromaculatus Severin, 1889. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chlorophorus glabromaculatus (Goeze, 1777) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chlorophorus glabromaculatus Brustel, Berger & Cocquempot, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorophorus glabromaculatus Brustel, Berger & Cocquempot, 2003
Chlorophorus glabromaculatus Goggi, 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorophorus glabromaculatus Goggi, 2006
Chlorophorus glabromaculatus Mifsud, 2002 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorophorus glabromaculatus Mifsud, 2002
Chlorophorus glabromaculatus Mouthiez & Péru, 2008 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorophorus glabromaculatus Mouthiez & Péru, 2008
Chlorophorus glabromaculatus Pedroni, 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorophorus glabromaculatus Pedroni, 1999
Chlorophorus glabromaculatus Sama, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorophorus glabromaculatus Sama, 2003
Chlorophorus glabromaculatus Sautière, 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorophorus glabromaculatus Sautière, 2005
Chlorophorus glabromaculatus Simon, 2007 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorophorus glabromaculatus Simon, 2007
Chlorophorus pilosus var. glabromaculatus Alfieri, 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorophorus pilosus var. glabromaculatus Alfieri, 1916
Chlorophorus pilosus glabromaculatus Alziar, 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorophorus pilosus glabromaculatus Alziar, 1974
Chlorophorus pilosus forma glabromaculatus Simon, 2007 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorophorus pilosus forma glabromaculatus Simon, 2007
Clytanthus pilosus var. glabromaculatus Marquet, 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clytanthus pilosus var. glabromaculatus Marquet, 1899
Clytus glabromaculatus Severin, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clytus glabromaculatus Severin, 1889
Leptura glabromaculata Goeze, 1777 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura glabromaculata Goeze, 1777
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Chlorophorus
Distribution: Allemagne; Belgique; Bosnie-Herzégovine; Croatie; France; Italie; Malte; Sardaigne; Sicile; Slovénie; Suisse
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20461c34-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010