You selected Clytus (Clytanthus) glabromaculatus Peyerimhoff, 1919. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chlorophorus glaucus (Fabricius, 1781) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Callidium glaucum Fabricius, 1781 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callidium glaucum Fabricius, 1781
Callidium glaucum Fabricius, 1787 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callidium glaucum Fabricius, 1787
Cerambyx pilosus Gmelin, 1790 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerambyx pilosus Gmelin, 1790
Chlorophorus glaucus Sama, 2008 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorophorus glaucus Sama, 2008
Chlorophorus pilosus Bosman, 1980 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorophorus pilosus Bosman, 1980
Chlorophorus pilosus Brustel, Berger & Cocquempot, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorophorus pilosus Brustel, Berger & Cocquempot, 2003
Chlorophorus pilosus Cartier, 2002 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorophorus pilosus Cartier, 2002
Chlorophorus pilosus Inglebert, 2002 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorophorus pilosus Inglebert, 2002
Chlorophorus pilosus Landemaine, 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorophorus pilosus Landemaine, 1999
Chlorophorus pilosus Marquet, 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorophorus pilosus Marquet, 2001
Chlorophorus pilosus Mouthiez & Péru, 2008 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorophorus pilosus Mouthiez & Péru, 2008
Chlorophorus pilosus Oromí & al., 2004 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorophorus pilosus Oromí & al., 2004
Chlorophorus pilosus Rungs, 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorophorus pilosus Rungs, 1952
Chlorophorus pilosus Sama, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorophorus pilosus Sama, 2003
Chlorophorus pilosus Verdugo, 2008 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorophorus pilosus Verdugo, 2008
Chlorophorus pilosus Villiers, 1946 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorophorus pilosus Villiers, 1946
Chlorophorus pilosus Villiers, 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorophorus pilosus Villiers, 1978
Chlorophorus pilosus var. nigrosignatus Villiers, 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorophorus pilosus var. nigrosignatus Villiers, 1942
Chlorophorus pilosus var. thoracicus Rungs, 1947 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorophorus pilosus var. thoracicus Rungs, 1947
Chlorophorus pilosus var. vittatus Rungs, 1947 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorophorus pilosus var. vittatus Rungs, 1947
Clytanthus pilosus Gouillard, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clytanthus pilosus Gouillard, 2003
Clytanthus webbi Pic, 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clytanthus webbi Pic, 1896
Clytus griseus Castelnau & Gory, 1841 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clytus griseus Castelnau & Gory, 1841
Clytus quadripunctatus Drouet, 1859 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clytus quadripunctatus Drouet, 1859
Clytus (Clytanthus) glabromaculatus Peyerimhoff, 1919 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clytus (Clytanthus) glabromaculatus Peyerimhoff, 1919
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Cerambycidae
Genus Chlorophorus
Distribution: Algérie; Angleterre; Corse; Espagne; France; Iles Canaries; Italie; Maroc; Pays-Bas; Portugal; Tunisie
Additional data: -
Source database: TITAN, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G.,
Online resource: https://www.orleans.ird.fr/titan/sel_annuaire.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:204619fa-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010