Accepted scientific name:
Isdromas lycaenae (Howard, 1889) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Isdromas lycaenae (Howard, 1889)
Synonyms:
Isdromas aletiae (Ashmead, 1896) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isdromas aletiae (Ashmead, 1896)
Isdromas bedelliae (Ashmead, 1890) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isdromas bedelliae (Ashmead, 1890)
Isdromas bucculatricis (Ashmead, 1890) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isdromas bucculatricis (Ashmead, 1890)
Isdromas gracilariae (Ashmead, 1890) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isdromas gracilariae (Ashmead, 1890)
Isdromas tuckeri (Viereck, 1905) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isdromas tuckeri (Viereck, 1905)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Isdromas
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90180448
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21dd8514-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010