You selected Scaligeria pervia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sarcophaga pervia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Scaligeria pervia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scaligeria pervia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Sarcophagidae
Genus Sarcophaga
Distribution: France
Additional data: -
Source database: BDWD, 11, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: BDWD Working Record, 2009
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3cac0ded-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010