You selected Scaligeria fugax Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sarcophaga africa Wiedemann, 1824 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Bercaea agilis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bercaea agilis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
Bercaea agraria Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bercaea agraria Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
Bercaea haemathura Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bercaea haemathura Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
Bercaea haematura Verves, 1986 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bercaea haematura Verves, 1986
Bercaea meditata Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bercaea meditata Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
Bercaea oralis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bercaea oralis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
Musca africa Wiedemann, 1824 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Musca africa Wiedemann, 1824
Myophora albidula Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myophora albidula Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
Myophora blondeli Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myophora blondeli Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
Myophora commendata Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myophora commendata Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
Myophora nitida Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myophora nitida Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
Myophora squalida Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myophora squalida Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
Myophora villica Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myophora villica Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830
Sarcophaga aequipalpis Thomson, 1869 (synonym)
Sarcophaga africana Villeneuve, 1929 (synonym)
Sarcophaga consobrina Rondani, 1860 (synonym)
Sarcophaga cruentata Meigen, 1826 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcophaga cruentata Meigen, 1826
Sarcophaga crustata Hagen, 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcophaga crustata Hagen, 1881
Sarcophaga dionysii Bottcher, 1913 (synonym)
Sarcophaga fulvipalpis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcophaga fulvipalpis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
Sarcophaga inclyta Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcophaga inclyta Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
Sarcophaga iners Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcophaga iners Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
Sarcophaga meigenii Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcophaga meigenii Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
Sarcophaga nurus Rondani, 1860 (synonym)
Sarcophaga pabulorum Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcophaga pabulorum Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
Sarcophaga tultschensis Bottcher, 1913 (synonym)
Sarcophaga zetterstedtii Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcophaga zetterstedtii Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
Scaligeria fugax Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scaligeria fugax Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
Scaligeria praeceps Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scaligeria praeceps Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863
Theria flavidula Bigot, 1880 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theria flavidula Bigot, 1880
Thyrsotetradiscus friederichsianus Enderlein, 1928 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Sarcophagidae
Genus Sarcophaga
Distribution: South Africa, Australia, Easter Isl., Hawaiian Isl., nearly cosmo.
Additional data: -
Source database: BDWD, 11, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: BDWD Working Record, 2009
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3f615416-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010