You selected Melusina trigonia Lundstrom, 1911. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Metacnephia trigonia Lundstrom, 1911 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Melusina trigonia Lundstrom, 1911 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Simuliidae
Genus Metacnephia
Distribution: Scandinavia, Russia
Additional data: -
Source database: BDWD, 11, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: BDWD Working Record, 2009
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3e2bd0da-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010