Accepted scientific name:
Phytomyza akebiae Sasakawa, 1954 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Napomyza akabiae Papp, 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Napomyza akabiae Papp, 1984
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Agromyzidae
Genus Phytomyza
Distribution: Japan
Additional data: -
Source database: BDWD, 11, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: BDWD Working Record, 2009
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3ba4e39d-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010