You selected Drosera tokaiensis hyugaensis Seno. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Drosera spatulata Labill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Drosera spatulata Labill.
Synonyms:
Drosera loureirii Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera loureirii Hook. & Arn.
Drosera lovellae F.M.Bail. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera lovellae F.M.Bail.
Drosera minutula Col. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera minutula Col.
Drosera propinqua Cunn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera propinqua Cunn.
Drosera spatulata gympiensis R.P.Gibson & I.Snyder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera spatulata gympiensis R.P.Gibson & I.Snyder
Drosera spatulata loureirii (Hook. & Arn.) Y.Z.Ruan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera spatulata loureirii (Hook. & Arn.) Y.Z.Ruan
Drosera spatulata lovellae (F.M.Bail.) Hort.Hennern (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera spatulata lovellae (F.M.Bail.) Hort.Hennern
Drosera spatulata lovellae (F.M.Bail.) Hort.Weiner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera spatulata lovellae (F.M.Bail.) Hort.Weiner
Drosera spatulata montana Hort.Palmengarten Frankfurt (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera spatulata montana Hort.Palmengarten Frankfurt
Drosera spatulata rotundata Makino ex Ueda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera spatulata rotundata Makino ex Ueda
Drosera spatulata tokaiensis Komiya & Shibata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera spatulata tokaiensis Komiya & Shibata
Drosera tokaiensis hyugaensis Seno (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera tokaiensis hyugaensis Seno
Drosera triflora Col. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera triflora Col.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Nepenthales
Family Droseraceae
Genus Drosera
Distribution: Anhui; Australian Capital Territor; Beijing; Brunei; Chongqing; Coral Sea Is. Territory; Fujian; Gansu; Guangdong; Guangxi; Guizhou; Hainan; Hebei; Heilongjiang; Henan; Hokkaido; Hong Kong; Honshu; Hubei; Hunan; Irian Jaya; Jiangsu; Jiangxi; Jilin; Kalimantan; Kazan-retto; Kin-Men; Kyushu; Liaoning; Ma-tsu-Pai-ch£an; Macau; Nansei-shoto; Nei Mongol; New South Wales; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; Ningxia; Ogasawara-shoto; Palau; Papua New Guinea; Philippines; Qinghai; Queensland; Sabah; Sarawak; Shaanxi; Shandong; Shanghai; Shanxi; Shikoku; Sichuan; Taiwan; Tianjin; Tibet; Victoria; Xinjiang; Yunnan; Zhejiang
Additional data: -
Source database: Droseraceae Database, 0.1, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Culham A., 2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3f751537-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010