Accepted scientific name:
Drosera regia Stephens (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Drosera regia Stephens
Synonyms:
Freatulina regia (Stephens) Chrtek & Slavikova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Freatulina regia (Stephens) Chrtek & Slavikova
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Nepenthales
Family Droseraceae
Genus Drosera
Distribution: Eastern Cape Province; Free State; Gauteng; KwaZulu-Natal; Mpumalanga; North-West Province; Northern Cape Province; Northern Province; Western Cape Province
Additional data: -
Source database: Droseraceae Database, 0.1, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Culham A., 2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3f74f7fe-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010