Accepted scientific name:
Drosera menziesii subsp. penicillaris (Benth.) N.Marchant & Lowrie (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Drosera menziesii subsp. penicillaris (Benth.) N.Marchant & Lowrie
Synonyms:
Drosera drummondii Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera drummondii Planch.
Drosera menziesii subsp. penicillaris (Benth.) Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera menziesii subsp. penicillaris (Benth.) Diels
Drosera penicillaris Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera penicillaris Benth.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Nepenthales
Family Droseraceae
Genus Drosera
Species Drosera menziesii
Distribution: Ashmore-Cartier Is.; Western Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: Droseraceae Database, 0.1, Dec 2008
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Culham A., 2008
Online resource: -
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3f745a9f-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:ac2010